Locations

Banyule Open Studios

ZONE 1 (north)

Bundoora, Watsonia north, Watsonia, Greensborough, Briar hill, St Helena, Eltham north, Montmorency.  

  1. Penelope Aitken (Montmorency) – painting & installation
  2. Anne Bennett (Bundoora) – interdisciplinary artist – painting, drawing and installation
  3. Josephine Cassar (Montmorency) – ceramics
  4. Kathy Chouliaras Lewis (Montmorency) – contemporary & fine art: acrylics, mixed media, inks
  5. Dianne Collins (St Helena) – ceramics
  6. Felicity Gordon (Watsonia) – installation art, painting, drawing, sculpture, collage, works on paper, nature journaling
  7. Michael Mark (Montmorency) – painting/drawing
  8. Patricia McCarthy Henry (Montmorency) – knitted textile art pieces
  9. Helen Platania (Greensborough) – mixed media artist
  10. Jutta Pryor (Bundoora) – digital Prints, etchings, photography & film
  11. Sanctum Studios (Greensborough, collective) – sculpture, drawing, painting, limited edition prints, giant puppets, street art, sculpture, photography
  12. Kobie Swat (Montmorency) – painting
  13. Julie Walker (Greensborough) – collage, mosaics, jewellery

ZONE 2 (east)

Macleod, Yallambie, Viewbank, Lower plenty. 

  1. Nadine Dudek (Viewbank) – watercolour artist
  2. Melissa Fraser (Lower Plenty) – painter, oil on canvas
  3. Phillip Howe (Lower Plenty)
  4. Carol Kirkwood Gardner (Macleod) – spatial practice, installation, multidisciplinary, kinetic, textile, abstract.
  5. Anthony Williams (Lower plenty) – painting, sculpture, drawing

ZONE 3 (south/west)

Heidelberg West, Belfield, Heidelberg Heights, Heidelberg, Rosanna, Ivanhoe, Eaglemont, Ivanhoe east.

  1. Nicole Bester (Greensborough) – painting and collage (acrylic paintings & watercolour)
  2. Deborah Bowen (Rosanna) – glass
  3. Vladimir Esipov (Ivanhoe) – sculpture
  4. Ruth Shepherd (Ivanhoe) – mosaic, sculpture, digital art, photography, collage
  5. Textile Art Community Art Space (TACAS) – Heidelberg West (collective) textile and fibre art, custom-made clothing and baby bedding, drawing, painting, printmaking, jewellery making, sculpture, installation, ceramics, photography, creative journaling, upcycling, recycling and other sustainable practices.
error: Content is protected !!